logo
DAV Public School, Deeptinagar
Managed by DAV College Managing Commitee, Chitra Gupta Road, New Delhi - 110055.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Our Faculty  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DEEPTINAGAR, NTPC, KAHALGAON.

 Sl.No. Name of Staff Photos Attached   Designation  Subject  TrainedUntrained   Probtion/Confirmed/Contractual  Qualification
1. Vijay Kumar Pathak   Headmaster Science Trained Probation M.Sc., B.Ed.
2. Sushant Kumar Sinha   PGT Commerce Trained Confirmed M.Com., B.Ed.
3. Avinash Prasad Singh   PGT Mathematics Trained Confirmed M. Sc.(Maths), B. Ed., Ph.D
4. Anjana Pradhan   PGT Biology Trained Confirmed M. Sc. (Bot.), B. Ed.
5. Rajan Dwivedi   PGT Chemistry Trained Confirmed M. Sc. (Chem.), B. Ed., CTET  
6. Pushpa Bharti   TGT English Trained Confirmed B.A. (Eng. Hons), B.Ed.

7.
Arun Kumar   TGT PET Trained Confirmed B.Sc, B.P.Ed
8. Tufail Siddiqui   TGT Physics Trained Confirmed M Sc (Physics), B.Ed.
9. Kundan Kumar Yadav   TGT S.St. Trained Confirmed M.A. (Geo), B.Ed.
10. Nihal Sarwar   TGT S.St. Trained Confirmed M.A.( Pol. Science), B.Ed.
11. Jayeeta Das   TGT Chemistry Trained Confirmed M.Sc., B.Ed.
12. Shashi Kapoor Sah   TGT Commerce Trained Confirmed M.Com, LLB, B.Ed., STET
13. Thakur Mangal Murti Singh   TGT Physics Trained Confirmed M. Sc. , LLB, B.Ed. CTET, STET
14. Banani Biswas   TGT Biology Trained Probationery M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
15. Sujeet Kumar Singh   TGT Maths Trained Probationery M.Sc., B. Ed., CTET, STET
16. Vandana Singh   PRT Nursery Trained Confirmed M.A. Pol. Sc., B. Ed.
17. Manoj Kumar Singh   PRT Hindi Trained Confirmed

M. A. Hindi, B.ed.

18. S. Pemlata Kumar   PRT Science Trained Confirmed B. Sc., B. Ed.
19. Ramashankar Tripathi   PRT Sanskrit Trained Confirmed M. A. Sanskrit, B. Ed.
20. Amol Kumar Mishra   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed M.A. Maths, B. Ed.
21. Gopal Sharan Singh   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed.
22. Navjyot Kumar   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., CTET
23. Sanjay Kumar Choudhary   PRT Music Trained Confirmed B.Sc. (Chem), Sangeet Prabhakar
24. Rajesh Kumar Mishra   PRT Bio Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., STET
25. Snehi Bharti   PRT Computer Trained Confirmed M.A. Comp. Applications, B.Ed., CTET
26. Suchitra Prasad   PRT English Trained Confirmed B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed., CTET

27.
Kiran   PRT Science Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
28. Ranjeet Kumar Singh   PRT PET Trained Confirmed B.A., B.P.Ed., STET
29. Santosh Kumar Pathak   PRT Sanskrit Trained Confirmed M.A., Sanskrit, Ph.D., NET, B. Ed., JTET
30. Namita Sinha   PRT Science Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., CTET

31.
Anju Singh   PRT Science Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed.
32. Sanjay Kumar   PRT Bio Trained Confirmed M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed., STET
33. Amrita Karmakar   PRT Nursery Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
34. Shaibya Jha   PRT Physics Trained Confirmed M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed., CTET
35. Deji Kumari   PRT Hindi Trained Confirmed M.A. Hindi, B. Ed., CTET
36. Manjeet Kumar   PRT Computer Trained Confirmed BCA, MCA
37. Sonam   PRT English Trained Confirmed M.A. Eng., B.Ed., CTET
38. Nitu Kumari   PRT English Trained Probation B.A. Eng,     B. Ed., STET, CTET
39. Niraj Kumar Jha   NT Physics Trained Confirmed M.A., Physics, B.Ed.
40. Anuradha Singh   NT S. St. Trained Confirmed B.A., Dip. in Teaching
41. Sumana Bhattacharya   NT Nursery Untrained Confirmed B.Sc. NTT 1 year
42. Vishal Bharti   PRT Computer untrained Contractual MCA, 'O' level
43. Sonu Kumar   TGT Maths Trained Contractual B.Sc. Maths, B. Ed., CTET, STET
44. Shambhu Prasad   PGT Economics Trained Contractual M.A. Eco., B. Ed.
45. Remi Kumari   PRT Hindi Trained Contractual B.A. B.Ed. Hindi
46. Mritunjay Kumar   PRT Sanskrit Trained Contractual M.A., B.Ed.
47. Hemant Pandit   PRT Fine Art Untrained Contractual M.A. Fine Art