logo
DAV Public School, Deeptinagar
Managed by DAV College Managing Commitee, Chitra Gupta Road, New Delhi - 110055.
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DEEPTINAGAR, NTPC, KAHALGAON.

 Sl.No. Name of Staff Photos Attached   Designation  Subject  TrainedUntrained   Probtion/Confirmed/Contractual  Qualification
1 Mr. Mukesh Kumar   Principal Biology Trained Confirmed M.Sc.(Bio),B.Ed.
2 Gitasri Maitra   PGT English Trained Confirmed M.A. in Eng & Lingistics , B.Ed.


3
Sushant Kumar Sinha   PGT Commerce Trained Confirmed M.Com., B.Ed.
4 Avinash Prasad Singh   PGT Mathematics Trained Confirmed M. Sc.(Maths), B. Ed., Ph.D
5 Anjana Pradhan   PGT Biology Trained Confirmed M. Sc. (Bot.), B. Ed.
6 Rajan Dwivedi   PGT Chemistry Trained Confirmed M. Sc. (Chem.), B. Ed., CTET  
7 Pushpa Bharti   TGT English Trained Confirmed B.A. (Eng. Hons), B.Ed.

8
Sheela Sinha   TGT Chem Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Che), B.Ed.

9
Arun Kumar   TGT PET Trained Confirmed B.Sc, B.P.Ed
10 Tufail Siddiqui   TGT Physics Trained Confirmed M Sc (Physics), B.Ed.
11 Kundan Kumar Yadav   TGT S.St. Trained Confirmed M.A. (Geo), B.Ed.
12 Nihal Sarwar   TGT S.St. Trained Confirmed M.A.( Pol. Science), B.Ed.
13 Shashi Kapoor Sah   TGT Commerce Trained Confirmed M.Com, LLB, B.Ed., STET
14 Thakur Mangal Murti Singh   TGT Physics Trained Confirmed M. Sc. , LLB, B.Ed. CTET, STET
15 Srophina Osga   PRT Sanskrit Trained Confirmed M.A. Eco., B. Ed.
16 Vandana Singh   PRT Nursery Trained Confirmed M.A. Pol. Sc., B. Ed.
17 Manoj Kumar Singh   PRT Hindi Trained Confirmed

M. A. Hindi, B.ed.

18 S. Pemlata Kumar   PRT Science Trained Confirmed B. Sc., B. Ed.
19 Ramashankar Tripathi   PRT Sanskrit Trained Confirmed M. A. Sanskrit, B. Ed.
20 Amol Kumar Mishra   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed M.A. Maths, B. Ed.
21 Gopal Sharan Singh   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed.
22 Navjyot Kumar   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., CTET
23 Sanjay Kumar Choudhary   PRT Music Trained Confirmed B.Sc. (Chem), Sangeet Prabhakar
24 Rajesh Kumar Mishra   PRT Bio Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., STET
25 Snehi Bharti   PRT Computer Trained Confirmed M.A. Comp. Applications, B.Ed., CTET
26 Suchitra Prasad   PRT English Trained Confirmed B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed., CTET

27
Kiran   PRT Science Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
28 Sujeet Kumar Singh   PRT Maths Trained Confirmed M.Sc., Maths, B. Ed., JTET, CTET
29. Anil Kumar   PRT History Trained Confirmed M.A. Hist, B.Ed., Ph.D., CTET
30 Ranjeet Kumar Singh   PRT PET Trained Confirmed B.A., B.P.Ed., STET
31 Santosh Kumar Pathak   PRT Sanskrit Trained Confirmed M.A., Sanskrit, Ph.D., NET, B. Ed., JTET
32 Namita Sinha   PRT Science Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., CTET

33
Anju Singh   NT Science Trained Confirmed M.Sc. (Zoo), B.Ed.
34 Sanjay Kumar   TGT Bio Trained Confirmed M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed., STET
35 Amrita Karmakar   PRT Nursery Trained Confirmed B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
36 Shaibya Jha   PRT Physics Trained Confirmed M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed.
37 Deji Kumari   PRT Hindi Trained Confirmed M.A. Hindi, B. Ed., CTET
38 Manjeet Kumar   PRT Computer Trained Confirmed BCA, MCA
39 Sonam   PRT English Trained Confirmed M.A. Eng., B.Ed., CTET
40 Nitu Kumari   PRT English Trained Probation B.A. Eng,     B. Ed., STET, CTET
41. Niraj Kumar Jha   NT Physics Trained Confirmed M.A., Physics, B.Ed.
42 Anuradha Singh   NT S. St. Trained Confirmed B.A., Dip. in Teaching
43. Sumana Bhattacharya   NT Nursery Untrained Confirmed B.Sc. NTT 1 year
44. Vishal Bharti   TGT Computer untrained Contractual MCA, 'O' level
45 Sonu Kumar   TGT Maths Trained Contractual B.Sc. Maths, B. Ed., CTET, STET
46 Banai Biswas   TGT Biology Trained Contractual M.Sc. Human Physiology, B. Ed., CTET, Sr. Dip. in Dance & Music
47 Mahamaya Saha   NT Nursery Trained Contractual M.Com, B.Ed.
48 Shambhu Prasad   TGT Economics Trained Contractual M.A. Eco., B. Ed.
49 Shalvi Kumari   TGT History Trained Contractual B.A. History, B.Ed., CTET
50 Remi Kumari   PRT Hindi Untrained Daily wage B.A. Hindi
51 Dwivedi Sunil Kumar   PGT English Untrained Daily wage M.A., Eng.